Kevin Streett, Assistant General Manager

In 2012, Kevin Streett was hired as the PUD’s first Electrical Superintendent, and was tasked with building the division from scratch. Kevin came to Jefferson County from Arizona, where he was Operations Manager of the Navopache Electric Co-op. Prior to that he spent 20 years in Nevada as the Overton Power District Operations Manager.  Kevin began his career in the electric industry during college, working as a lineman on summers off from Boise State University. Kevin and his wife Dawn have 3 grown sons, two of whom finished high school in PT and have since gone off to college. email phone: (360) 385-8360
    • Tammy Lehman, Interim CFO, Auditor  email (360) 385-8341


      Mike Bailey, Financial Services Manager
      Melissa Blair, Accounting Technician II
      Janel Grabner, Utility Billing Clerk
      Kim Holt, Utility Billing Coordinator
      Jill Paddock, Utility Billing Clerk
      Nate Tantum, Utility Accountant II
    • General Admin


      Bill Graham, Resource Manager email  (360) 385-8375
      Annette Johnson, Executive Assistant/Public Records Officer email (360) 385-8351
      Debbie Lund, Human Resources Manager email (360) 385-8371
      Don McDaniel, PUD Consultant, CAB Liaison email 
      Will O’Donnell, Communications Manager email (360) 385-8369
      .

      IT 


      Kris Lott, IT Manager
      Rita Hoak, IT Support Technician
    • Jean Hall, Customer Service Representative Coordinator email (360) 385-8350


      Jeff Gordon, Customer Service Representative email (360) 385-5800
      Drew McKnight, Customer Service Representative email (360) 385-5800
      Pam Vreeken, Customer Service Representative email (360) 385-5800
      Maureen Whippy, Customer Service Representative email (360) 385-5800
    • Engineering


      Jimmy Scarborough, Senior Electrical Engineer email (360) 385-8376
      Jacob Medley, Staking Engineer email (360) 385-8377
      Russell Miller, Staking Engineer email (360) 385-8368
      .

      Line Crew


      Bo Lee, Foreman
      Eric Tharaldsen, Foreman
      Casey Alm, Journeyman Lineman
      Kurt Anderson, Journeyman Lineman
      Dylan Brackney, Journeyman Lineman
      Bill Cooper, Journeyman Lineman
      Jon Dehnert, Journeyman Lineman
      Jeremiah Jones, Journeyman Lineman
      Brian Van Ness, Journeyman Lineman
      .

      Operations


      Alyson Dean, Purchasing/Stores
      David Elias, Storeroom Keeper
      Tod Eisele, Substation and Metering Technician
      Casey Finedell, GIS Specialist email
      Marianne Kline, Meter Reader
      Bob Phillips, Special Projects email
      Lori Rae, Operations Administrator email
      Gerrit Van Otten, Meter Reader
      Colton Worley, SCADA Technician
    • Eric Storey, Water Treatment Plant Operator III (Water Lead) email


      Tom Brooke, Meter Reader/Operator-in-training
      Randy Calkins, Waste Distribution Manager II
      Jose Escalera, Waste Distribution Manager II
      Doug Reeder, Waste Distribution Manager II
      Jerry Rubert, Water Treatment Plant Operator III